Public Debate in Hrazdan Aarhus Center
Hrazdan_10_03On March 10, a public discussion within the frameworks of the “ADB -2: the RA communities water supply and drainage systems improvement” program was held in Hrazdan Aarhus Center. The discussion was attended by representatives of the Municipality of Hrazdan, Kotayk regional administration, NGOs and residents.
H. Aslanyan, public relations expert of the “HGSN” LLC – organizer of the discussion presented the purpose of organizing the debate, which was to improve the existing water supply systems as well as the level of services.
Hrazdan_10_03_1During the discussion the utmost importance was given to the residents’ opinions and complaints, which were recorded by the organizers.
The fact is that in the course of the program implementation has been improved the city’s water supply, which was confirmed by residents expressing their satisfaction and gratitude to the organizers.