Proactive meeting in Gavar Aarhus Center for the environmental project
On January 22 a meeting-discussion was held in Gavar Aarhus Center with the cooperation of “Jinishyan memorial foundation”, Gegharkunik regional youth programs center as well as Gavar city municipality. The discussion was attended by active young people and volunteers. The purpose was to develop and carry out a joint program for Gavar city.
The participants of the discussion deemed appropriate for the program to be consisted of 6 points, including environmental and ecological actions. The project is scheduled to conduct a citywide clean-up, tree planting,
bins will be placed in Gavar city cemetery, a small cognitive clip will be filmed for the Gavaraget issues, training seminars will be conducted in Gavar city schools, as well as thematic oil painting will be done on the walls of some high-rise buildings of Gavar city.
It was decided to meet again in a week to discuss the ready project and then to launch joint activities.