kapan_01_10_1On September 27, 2014 two photography master classes were held in Kapan Aarhus Centre for students who wish to be Aarhus Centre volunteers and are willing to make photos on environmental and other topics, as well as to send it with related materials to the Aarhus Center.
By the center were selected 7-9th grade students in order to have more children cooperating with the Centre for at least 3 to 5 years.
The “Photography master class” conducted by G. Nanyan for 46 pupils in total number, was held meaningful and active. At the end the students presented beautiful and scenic photographs taken by them. G. Nanyan, separating the good works instructed what to do to get more successful photos.
The appreciation of students leaving the course testified that they received answers to interested them questions and learned something.