Residents’ health deterioration alarm in Alaverdi
The alarms to Alaverdi Aarhus Center concerning residents’ massive health deterioration issue are not ceasing, which manifest similar symptoms to everybody: intestinal problems, fever, headaches and weakness.
We have been informed by Alaverdi Medical Center that the department of infection is not overburdened in this regard and is working in a normal regime.
From the visit to Alaverdi sector of the “AWSC”, we learned that, in the result of the microbiological laboratory analysis of the sampled water from apartments conducted on the traces of alarm, any deviation has not been detected.
As assured the doctor-hygienist of Lori Regional Center of the RA Ministry of Health have carried out studies and up to now there are no microbiological and chemical regulatory violations and deviations associated with drinking water.
However, constantly is increasing the number of people with health problems.The public is concerned by the unknown issue and appeared in a panic-stricken situation.
In order to get clarifications, to identify the issue concerning the population and detect the cause of the disease the Aarhus Centre has alerted the relevant authorities and filed information inquiries.
Coordinator of Alaverdi Aarhus center
Tell: (+374) 60 645295 -191(ներքին համար)